NTSB Identification: DFW08WA050
Accident occurred Sunday, December 23, 2007 in Boquete, Panama
Aircraft: Cessna 172, registration: HP762
Injuries: 3 Fatal,1 Serious.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On December 23, 2007, a Panama registered Cessna 172, HP762, was destroyed upon impact with terrain in the mountainous region of Chiriqui near Boquete, Panama. The pilot and two passengers sustained fatal injuries and one passenger sustained serious injuries. The airplane departed Islas Secas at approximately 1145 central daylight time. It was reported that the last communication occurred around 1203.
Full narrative availableIndex for Dec2007 | Index of months