NTSB Identification: NYC08WA057.
Accident occurred Sunday, December 09, 2007 in Kyiv, Ukraine
Aircraft: Beech C90B, registration: D-IBDH
Injuries: 5 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On December 9, 2007, about 2004 coordinated universal time, a Beech C90B, German registration D-IBDH, was substantially damaged when it impacted terrain while approaching Zhulyany Airport, Kyiv, Ukraine. The two flight crewmembers and three passengers were fatally injured. The flight departed from Prauge, Czech Republic, and was destined for Zhulyany Airport.

Full narrative available

Index for Dec2007 | Index of months