NTSB Identification: MIA08WA020
Accident occurred Thursday, November 01, 2007 in San Paulo, Brazil
Aircraft: Robinson R-44, registration: PT-YMF
Injuries: 3 Fatal,1 Serious.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On November 1, 2007, at about 1550 universal coordinated time, a Robinson R-44 of Brazilian registration, PT-YMF, operated by a private owner in Brazil as a personal flight, lost control during takeoff and collided with the ground in São Paulo, Brazil. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed and a flight plan was filed. The pilot and two of his passengers were fatally injured. One other passenger received serious injuries. The helicopter was completely destroyed. The flight was originating at the time.

Full narrative available

Index for Nov2007 | Index of months