NTSB Identification: DCA08RA015
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of AtlasJet
Accident occurred Friday, November 30, 2007 in Isparta, Turkey
Aircraft: McDonnell Douglas MD-83, registration: TC-AKM
Injuries: 57 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On November 30, 2007, an Atlasjet MD-83, registration TC-AKM, crashed during approach to Isparta Airport (LTBM), Isparta, Turkey. The 50 passengers and 7 crewmembers were killed and the airplane was destroyed.

Full narrative available

Index for Nov2007 | Index of months