NTSB Identification: MIA08WA015
Incident occurred Thursday, October 11, 2007 in Santa Fe, Argentina
Aircraft: Learjet 35, registration:
Injuries: 8 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On October 11, 2007, about 2206 UTC, a Learjet 35,, Argentina registration LV-ZZF, serial number 049, operated by Baires Fly SA, ran off the runway during landing roll at Sauce Viejo Airport, Santa Fe, Argentina. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time and a instrument flight rules flight plan was filed for the flight from Buenos Aires, Argentina to Santa Fe. The airplane received minor damage and the pilot, co-pilot and 6 passengers were not injured. The flight departed Buenos Aires about 2100.

Full narrative available

Index for Oct2007 | Index of months