NTSB Identification: DCA08WA007
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of Air Europa Lineas Aereas
Accident occurred Sunday, October 28, 2007 in Katowice, Poland
Aircraft: Boeing 737-800, registration: EC-HBM
Injuries: 122 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On October 28, 2007, an Air Europa Lineas Aereas Boeing 737-800, registration EC-HBM, struck approach lights during its approach to Katowice International Airport (EPKT), Katowice, Poland. There were no reported injuries to any of the 114 passengers or 8 crewmembers but the airplane was substantially damaged.
Full narrative availableIndex for Oct2007 | Index of months