NTSB Identification: DCA08WA004
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of Thomsonfly Ltd
Incident occurred Sunday, September 23, 2007 in Bournemouth, United Kingdom
Aircraft: Boeing 737, registration: G-THOF
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On September 23, 2007, a Thomsonfly Boeing 737-300, registration G-THOF, conducted a go-around after an unstable approach into Bournemouth International Airport, Bournemouth, United Kingdom. During the go-around, the airplane slowed to stick shaker activation before recovering. There was no damage to the airplane or injuries to any of the passengers or crew aboard the airplane.
Full narrative availableIndex for Sep2007 | Index of months