NTSB Identification: MIA07WA145
Accident occurred Friday, May 25, 2007 in Acaricuara, Colombia
Aircraft: Douglas DC-3, registration:
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On May 25, 2007 about 1115 eastern standard time, a Douglas DC-3, Colombian registration, HK3199, registered to an individual and operated by Aerovanguardia LTDA, veered off the runway during landing at the Acaricuara airstrip, Acaricuara, Colombia. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed and a company visual flight rules flight plan was filed. The three crew members were not injured and the airplane incurred substantial damaged. The flight originated from San Jose del Guaviare, Colombia, earlier that day, about 1015.
Full narrative availableIndex for May2007 | Index of months