NTSB Identification: MIA07WA156
Accident occurred Sunday, September 23, 2007 in Bergamo, Italy
Aircraft: Piper PA-46-350, registration: I-BSAB
Injuries: 4 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On September 23, 2007 about 0810 UTC, a Piper PA-46-350, Italian registration I-BSAB, registered to Malibu L.P. and operated by an individual, lost engine power during takeoff at the Orio Al Serio Airport, Bergamo, Italy. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed and no flight plan was filed. The pilot and the three passengers were not injured, and the airplane incurred substantial damaged. The flight was originating at the time of the accident.

Full narrative available

Index for Sep2007 | Index of months