NTSB Identification: DEN08WA018.
Accident occurred Wednesday, October 17, 2007 in Neuchatel, Switzerland
Aircraft: North American T-6G, registration: HB-RDC
Injuries: 2 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On October 17, 2007, at 1330 UTC, a North American T-6G, Swiss registration HB-RDC, during initial takeoff climb, departed controlled flight and impacted terrain near Neuchatel-Colombier, Switzerland. The airplane was destroyed. The two persons on board, a pilot and passenger, sustained fatal injuries. The flight was originating at the time of the accident.
Full narrative availableIndex for Oct2007 | Index of months