NTSB Identification: DCA07WA064
Accident occurred Wednesday, September 26, 2007 in Entebbe, Uganda
Aircraft: Reims Aviation F406, registration: ZS-SSD
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On September 26, 2007 about 0437 UTC, ZS-SSD, Reims Aviation F406, owned by Fugro Airborne Survey, on an aerial survey flight, collided with the ground shortly after takeoff at Entebbe International Airport, Uganda. The pilot and technician were fatally injured. The aircraft was destroyed. The destination was Masindi District, Uganda.

Full narrative available

Index for Sep2007 | Index of months