NTSB Identification: MIA07WA135
Accident occurred Wednesday, August 22, 2007 in Anaco, Venezuela
Aircraft: Cessna U206G, registration:
Injuries: 2 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On August 22, 2007, about 1245 Atlantic standard time, a Cessna U206G, Venezuelan registration, YV-1562, crashed under unknown circumstances near Anaco, Venezuela. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed and no flight plan was filed for the flight from Barcelona, Venezuela, to Anaco. The pilot and copilot were fatally injured and the aircraft was destroyed. The flight originated from Barcelona, the same day, about 1215.
Full narrative availableIndex for Aug2007 | Index of months