NTSB Identification: DEN07WA147.
Accident occurred Saturday, August 25, 2007 in Vannes, France
Aircraft: Piper PA-39, registration:
Injuries: 2 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On August 25, 2007, at 1645 coordinated universal time, a Piper PA-39, US registered N13PF, owned by Southern Aircraft Consultancy INC, was destroyed when it impacted terrain under unknown circumstances near Vannes-Meucon Airport, Vannes, France. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot and pilot rated passenger were fatally injured. The flight was originating at the time of the accident.
Full narrative availableIndex for Aug2007 | Index of months