NTSB Identification: CHI07WA256
Accident occurred Friday, August 03, 2007 in Lancastershire, United Kingdom
Aircraft: Robinson R44, registration: GOSSI
Injuries: 4 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On August 3, 2007, about 1836 universal coordinated time, a Robinson R44 helicopter, G-OSSI, was destroyed when it impacted the ground near Kendal, England (United Kingdom). The helicopter impacted rising terrain. All four occupants of the aircraft received fatal injuries.
Full narrative availableIndex for Aug2007 | Index of months