NTSB Identification: NYC07WA153
Nonscheduled 14 CFR
Accident occurred Friday, June 29, 2007 in Ayapel, Colombia
Aircraft: Hughes MD369, registration: HK-2195
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On June 29, 2007, at 1400 universal coordinated time, a Hughes 369D, HK-2195, was destroyed when it impacted the ground while landing at the Ayapel Airport, Ayapel, Columbia. The pilot and passenger were fatally injured.

Full narrative available

Index for Jun2007 | Index of months