NTSB Identification: DFW07WA168
Accident occurred Saturday, July 21, 2007 in Tlajomulco, Mexico
Aircraft: Beech BE-36TC, registration: XB-JCJ
Injuries: 1 Fatal,4 Serious.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On July 21, 2007, at 1025 central daylight time, a single-engine Beech BE-36TC airplane, Mexican registration XB-JCJ, was destroyed upon impact with terrain following an encounter with adverse weather conditions while maneuvering near Tlajomulco de Zuniga, State of Jalisco, in the Republic of Mexico. The private pilot was fatally injured and four passengers were seriously injured. The aircraft was owned and operated by the private pilot. The personal flight originated from the Guadalajara International Airport, with Manzanillo, Mexico, as their intended destination. Instrument meteorological conditions prevailed throughout the area at the time of the accident.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jul2007 | Index of months