NTSB Identification: DEN07WA125.
Accident occurred Monday, July 23, 2007 in Basel, Switzerland
Aircraft: Express Aircraft Express 2000 ER, registration: HB-YMN
Injuries: 1 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On July 23, 2007, at 0925 coordinated universal time, an Express 2000 ER,Swiss registered HB-YMN, owned and piloted by the accident pilot, was destroyed when it impacted terrain under unknown circumstances near Basil, Switzerland. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot was fatally injured. The flight was originating at the time of the accident and was en route to Oshkosh, Wisconsin.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jul2007 | Index of months