NTSB Identification: DEN07WA106.
Accident occurred Friday, June 01, 2007 in Zurich, Switzerland
Aircraft: Gulfstream Aerospace G-V, registration:
Injuries: 9 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On June 1, 2007, at 2054 UTC, a Gulfstream, G-V, Swiss registered HB-IMJ, operated by G5 Executive AG, sustained minor damage during a nosewheel up landing at the Zurich/Kloten Airport (LSZH), Kloten, Switzerland. Day visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the incident. The four crew members and five passengers on board the airplane were not injured. The business flight originated at Rotterdam, the Netherlands, and was en route to LSZH.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jun2007 | Index of months