NTSB Identification: NYC07WA129
Accident occurred Sunday, June 03, 2007 in Kashira, Russia
Aircraft: Robinson R-44, registration: RA-04140
Injuries: 1 Fatal,2 Serious.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On June 3, 2007, about 1400 universal coordinated time (1700 local daylight savings time) a Robinson R-44, Russian registration RA-04140, was substantially damaged when it impacted terrain under unknown circumstances in Kashira, Russia. The Russian pilot was fatally injured, and two passengers were seriously injured. The local flight, which originated at a helipad in Moscow, was being conducted under Russian flight regulations.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jun2007 | Index of months