NTSB Identification: CHI07WA141
Incident occurred Wednesday, May 09, 2007 in London, United Kingdom
Aircraft: Dassault-Breguet Mystere Falcon 20-F5, registration: N757CX
Injuries: 7 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On May 9, 2007, about 2205 universal coordinated time (UTC), N757CX, registered as a Dassault-Breguet Mystere Falcon 20-F5 and operated by Acxiom Corporation, declared an emergency and reported that the flight controls were locked while on approach to the London Stansted Airport (EGSS), near London, United Kingdom. There were seven onboard, which included the flight crew and passengers. No injuries were reported. The flight originated from the Gander International Airport (CYQX), near Gander, Newfoundland, Canada, and landed at EGSS about 2224.
Full narrative availableIndex for May2007 | Index of months