NTSB Identification: DEN07WA081.
Accident occurred Sunday, April 01, 2007 in Klagenfurt, Austria
Aircraft: Piper PA-34-200T, registration: DGMBE
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On April 1, 2007, at 1015 coordinated universal time, a Piper PA-34-200T, German registered DGMBE, owned and piloted by the accident pilot, was destroyed when it impacted terrain under unknown circumstances near Klagenfurt, Austria. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot and one passenger were fatally injured. The flight originated from Ingolstadt, Germany.

Full narrative available

Index for Apr2007 | Index of months