NTSB Identification: LAX07WA095
Accident occurred Friday, February 23, 2007 in Officer South, Australia
Aircraft: RV-4, registration: VH-ZGH
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On February 23, 2007, about 1800 local time, a Vans RV-4, VH-ZGH, was reported to have crashed and caught fire near Officer South, Victoria, Australia. The pilot and single passenger were fatally injured.

Full narrative available

Index for Feb2007 | Index of months