NTSB Identification: DCA07WA029
Scheduled 14 CFR
Incident occurred Saturday, March 03, 2007 in London, United Kingdom
Aircraft: Boeing 767-300, registration: V8-RBH
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On March 3, 2007, at approximately 1630 UTC, a Royal Brunei Boeing 767-300, registration V8-RBH, experienced an overheated brake during takeoff. The takeoff was aborted and the airplane came to a stop on a high-speed taxiway in the left main gear wheelwell area. There were no injuries to the 200 passengers and crew on board.
Full narrative availableIndex for Mar2007 | Index of months