NTSB Identification: DEN07WA031.
Accident occurred Sunday, December 03, 2006 in Langenthal, Switzerland
Aircraft: 107.5 Flying Corporation One Design DR 107, registration: N107FP
Injuries: 1 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On December3, 2006, at 1426 coordinated universal time (1526 central European Time), a One Design DR107, US registered N107FP, owned by 107 5 Flying Corporation and piloted by the accident pilot, was destroyed when it impacted terrain following engine problems while departing Langenthal Airfield, Switzerland. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot was fatally injured. The flight was originating at the time of the accident.
Full narrative availableIndex for Dec2006 | Index of months