NTSB Identification: DEN07WA034.
Accident occurred Wednesday, November 29, 2006 in Mindelheim, Germany
Aircraft: Grob G 180, registration: D-CGSP
Injuries: 1 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On November 29, 2006, at 1215 coordinated universal time, a Grob G 180, German registered D-CGSP, operated by Grob Aerospace AG, was destroyed when it impacted terrain shortly after takeoff from Mattsies Airport, Mindelheim, Germany. The pilot, who was the sole occupant, was fatally injured. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The local demonstration flight was originating at the time of the accident.

Full narrative available

Index for Nov2006 | Index of months