NTSB Identification: IAD05WA149
Nonscheduled 14 CFR operation of Kärntner Fallschirmspringer Club
Accident occurred Saturday, April 30, 2005 in Klagenfurt, Austria
Aircraft: Cessna 206, registration: D-EKFV
Injuries: 7 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On April 30, 2005, exact time unknown, a Cessna 206 Stationair, D-EKFV, was substantially damaged during a forced landing following a loss of engine power after takeoff from the Klagenfurt Airport, Klaganfurt, Austria. There were no reported injuries to the pilot or the 6 parachutists on board.
Full narrative availableIndex for Apr2005 | Index of months