NTSB Identification: DEN07WA006.
Accident occurred Tuesday, October 10, 2006 in Courchevel, France
Aircraft: Beech 200, registration: N3103L
Injuries: 4 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On October 10, 2006, at 1330 UTC, a Beech 200, U. S. Registration N3103L, serial number BB-1933, was substantially damaged during a hard landing at Courchevel Airport, Courchevel, France. The pilot and 3 passengers on board the airplane were not injured. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The personal cross-country flight originated at Mulhouse-Habsheim, France.

Full narrative available

Index for Oct2006 | Index of months