NTSB Identification: DCA07WA002
Nonscheduled 14 CFR operation of Atlantic Airways (D.B.A. chartered by Aker Kvaerner)
Accident occurred Tuesday, October 10, 2006 in Stord-Sorstokke, Norway
Aircraft: British Aerospace BAe-146-200A, registration: OY-CRG
Injuries: 4 Fatal,9 Minor,3 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Oct2006 | Index of months