NTSB Identification: DCA06WA072
Nonscheduled 14 CFR operation of FEDERAL EXPRESS CORP
Accident occurred Thursday, September 14, 2006 in Subic Bay, Philippines
Aircraft: McDonnell Douglas MD-11, registration: N623FE
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Sep2006 | Index of months