NTSB Identification: DEN06WA121.
Accident occurred Wednesday, August 23, 2006 in Neresheim, UN
Aircraft: Piper PA-23-160, registration: N4067P
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On August 23, 2006, at 1646 coordinated universal time (1846 central European Summer Time), a Piper PA-23-160, United States registered N4067P, was substantially damaged during a forced landing near Neresheim, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany. Day visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot was not injured. The flight originated from Neresheim, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany.

Full narrative available

Index for Aug2006 | Index of months