NTSB Identification: NYC06WA186
Accident occurred Thursday, July 27, 2006 in Guipuzcoa, Spain
Aircraft: Piper PA-28RT-201T, registration: EC-ENR
Injuries: 1 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On July 27, 2006, at 1120 coordinated universal time, a Piper PA-28RT-201T, EC-ENR, was destroyed during an impact with the ground in Guipuzcoa, Spain. The pilot was fatally injured. The flight departed from San Sebastian (LESO), Spain, and was destined for Vilar da Luz Maia (LPVL), Portugal.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jul2006 | Index of months