NTSB Identification: NYC06WA182
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Friday, July 21, 2006 in Debrecen, Hungary
Aircraft: Piper PA-46T, registration: N122WD
Injuries: 6 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On July 21, 2006, about 1305 coordinated universal time, Piper PA-46T, N122WD, was substantially damaged during an aborted takeoff at the Debrecen Airport, Debrecen, Hungary. The certificated commercial pilot and five passengers were not injured. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed for the personal flight that was destined for Lyon-Bron, France.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jul2006 | Index of months