NTSB Identification: NYC06WA170.
Nonscheduled 14 CFR operation of Air Opale SARL
Accident occurred Wednesday, June 07, 2006 in Paris, France
Aircraft: Robinson R-22, registration: F-GUPC
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On June 7, 2006, at 1845 coordinated universal time, a Robinson R-22 helicopter, F-GUPC was substantially damaged during a forced landing near Le Touquet Paris-Plage Airport (LTQ), Paris, France. The flight instructor and the student pilot were not injured. The local instructional flight departed Le Touquet Airport about 1800.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jun2006 | Index of months