NTSB Identification: DCA06WA057
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of Japan Airlines
Incident occurred Tuesday, July 04, 2006 in Toyota, Japan
Aircraft: Boeing MD-81, registration: JA8499
Injuries: 1 Serious,151 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Jul2006 | Index of months