NTSB Identification: NYC06WA166.
Accident occurred Thursday, June 29, 2006 in Thirkleby, United Kingdom
Aircraft: Piper PA-23-250, registration: G-BBEY
Injuries: 1 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On June 29, 2006, at 1237 universal coordinated time, a Piper PA-23-250, G-BBEY, was destroyed when it impacted terrain near Thirkleby, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom. The pilot, who was the sole occupant, was fatally injured.

Full narrative available

Index for Jun2006 | Index of months