NTSB Identification: NYC06WA132.
Accident occurred Thursday, May 25, 2006 in Raharney, Ireland
Aircraft: Cessna 150M, registration: EI-CHM
Injuries: 2 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On May 25, 2006, at 0855 universal coordinated time, a Cessna 150M, EI-CHM, was substantially damaged when it impacted the ground in Raharney, Ireland. The two pilots onboard were fatally injured. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed for the flight which departed the Weston Executive Airport (EIWT), Kildare, Ireland at 0820.
Full narrative availableIndex for May2006 | Index of months