NTSB Identification: DCA06WA036
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of EXPRESS AIR
Incident occurred Monday, May 01, 2006 in Toronto, Canada
Aircraft: Airbus A-300-B4, registration: N372PC
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On May 1, 2006, at approximately 21:30 local time, a portion of a trailing edge flap separated from an Express Net Airbus A-300, registration N372PC, while on approach to the Lester B Pearson International Airport, Toronto, Canada. The airplane landed safely and there were no injuries to the 2 crewmembers.
Full narrative availableIndex for May2006 | Index of months