NTSB Identification: SEA06WA104
Accident occurred Sunday, May 21, 2006 in Seoul, Korea, Republic Of
Aircraft: Cessna 210G, registration: HL1027
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On May 21, 2006, at 0443 UTC, a Cessna 210G, HL1027, crash landed and ran off runway 14R at Gimpo International Airport, Seoul, Korea. The aircraft was substantially damaged and the pilot, the sole occupant, was not injured.

Full narrative available

Index for May2006 | Index of months