NTSB Identification: DEN06WA072.
Accident occurred Wednesday, May 03, 2006 in Albshausen, Germany
Aircraft: Beech C 24R, registration: D-ELES
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On May 3, 2006, at 1720 coordinated universal time (1920 central European Summer Time), a Beech C 24R, German registered D-ELES, owned and piloted by the accident pilot, was destroyed when it impacted terrain under unknown circumstances near Albshausen, Hessen, Germany. Day visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot and one passenger were fatally injured. The flight originated from Marburg-Schoenstadt, Germany.

Full narrative available

Index for May2006 | Index of months