NTSB Identification: NYC06WA095.
Nonscheduled 14 CFR
Accident occurred Sunday, April 09, 2006 in Propriano, France
Aircraft: Bell 206, registration: F-GIVH
Injuries: 1 Minor,4 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On April 9, 2006, at 1755 coordinated universal time, a Bell 206, French registration F-GIVH, was substantially damaged while transitioning to the parking area at Propriano Airfield (LFKO), Propriano, France. One of the helicopters 5 occupants incurred minor injuries. The flight departed Sud Corse Airport (LFKF), Figari, France.

Full narrative available

Index for Apr2006 | Index of months