NTSB Identification: SEA06WA050
Accident occurred Tuesday, January 31, 2006 in Oxford, United Kingdom
Aircraft: Rockwell Commander 114TC, registration: N115TB
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On January 31, 2006, at 1640 Universal Coordinated Time, a Rockwell Commander 114TC, N115TB, sustained substantial damage during the roll out after landing at the Oxford Airport, near Oxford, England, the United Kingdom. The pilot and his sole passenger were not injured. Weather conditions at the time of the accident were unknown, and the local flight originated from the Oxford Airport.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jan2006 | Index of months