NTSB Identification: MIA06WA036
Accident occurred Saturday, December 24, 2005 in Cali, Colombia
Aircraft: Piper PA-23-260, registration: N7744D
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On December 24, 2005 about 1400 eastern standard time, a Piper PA-32-260, N7744J, registered to Tamair Inc. and operated by an individual, impacted into a residential area in Cali, Colombia. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed and visual flight rules flight plan was filed. The pilot and passengers received fatal injuries and the airplane was destroyed. The flight was originating at the time from the Alfonso Bonilla Aragon International Airport.

Full narrative available

Index for Dec2005 | Index of months