NTSB Identification: NYC06WA052
Accident occurred Monday, January 02, 2006 in Kharkiv, Ukraine
Aircraft: Raytheon HS-125-700, registration: P4-AOD
Injuries: 3 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On January 2, 2006, about 1116 universal coordinated time, a Raytheon HS-125-700, with Aruba registration P4-AOD, was destroyed when it impacted terrain while on approach to the Kharkiv Airport (UKHH), Kharkiv, Ukraine. The two Russian certificated pilots, and a flight attendant were fatally injured. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed and an instrument flight rules flight plan had been filed for the positioning flight that departed Moscow, Russia.

Full narrative available

Index for Jan2006 | Index of months