NTSB Identification: SEA05WA178
Accident occurred Saturday, August 20, 2005 in Nadrybie Dwor, Poland
Aircraft: Vans RV-6, registration: UNK
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On August 20, 2005, at an unknown time, a foreign registered Vans RV-6 collided with the terrain near Nadrybie Dwor, Poland. Instrument meteorological conditions prevailed at the time. It is unknown if a flight plan was filed. The aircraft was substantially damaged and the pilot and passenger were fatally injured.

Full narrative available

Index for Aug2005 | Index of months