NTSB Identification: SEA06WA035
Accident occurred Friday, December 09, 2005 in Clinge, Netherlands
Aircraft: Cessna 152, registration: OO-ACS
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On December 9, 2005, approximately 1430 universal time coordinated (UTC), a Cessna 152, OO-ACS, impacted the terrain in a meadow between Clinge and Hulst, The Netherlands. The two occupants onboard the aircraft received fatal injuries, and the aircraft, which was operated by Aeroclub Sanicole, Leopoldsburg, Belgium, was destroyed. The pilot, who was operating in as yet undetermined meteorological conditions, departed Leopoldsburg, and planned to terminate the flight at the same location.

Full narrative available

Index for Dec2005 | Index of months