NTSB Identification: CHI06WA041
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Helicopteros del Sureste
Accident occurred Thursday, December 01, 2005 in Mostóles, Spain
Aircraft: Bell 206L-4T, registration: EC-HCT
Injuries: 6 Minor.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On December 1, 2005, at 1315 coordinated universal time, a Bell 206L-4T, registration number EC-HCT, operated by Helicopteros del Sureste, was substantially damaged during an in-flight collision with a wall and terrain while attempting to depart a bullring in Mostoles, Spain. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed during the flight. The pilot and five passengers sustained minor injuries.
Full narrative availableIndex for Dec2005 | Index of months