NTSB Identification: LAX06WA051
Accident occurred Friday, December 02, 2005 in Condobolin, Australia
Aircraft: Piper PA-31-350, registration: VH PYN
Injuries: 4 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On December 2, 2005, about 1345 local time, a Piper PA-31-350, Australian registry VH-PYN, crashed approximately 12 nautical miles (nm) northwest of Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia, in a farm field. The airplane was being operated under the provisions of the Australian Civil Aviation Regulations. The pilot and three passengers were fatally injured.
Full narrative availableIndex for Dec2005 | Index of months