NTSB Identification: DCA06WA008B
Scheduled 14 CFR
Accident occurred Sunday, November 06, 2005 in Heathrow IAP, United Kingdom
Aircraft: Airbus A340, registration: TC-JDK
Injuries: 243 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Nov2005 | Index of months