NTSB Identification: MIA06WA016
Accident occurred Friday, November 04, 2005 in Porlamar, Venezuela
Aircraft: Beech 95-55, registration:
Injuries: 1 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On November 4, 2005, about 1745 Atlantic standard time, a Beech 95-55, of Venezuelan registration, YV-1005P, impacted with terrain during takeoff at the Santiago Marino Airport, Porlamar, Venezuela. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed and a visual flight rules flight plan was filed. The pilot was fatally injuried and the aircraft was destroyed. The flight was originating at the time.

Full narrative available

Index for Nov2005 | Index of months