NTSB Identification: DCA06WA003
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of Virgin Blue Pty Ltd
Incident occurred Wednesday, November 09, 2005 in Melbourne, Australia
Aircraft: Boeing 737-7Q8, registration: VH-VBI
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Nov2005 | Index of months